Home MIXED GRILL HERE COMES BUHARI’S MINISTERS AND THEIR MINISTRIES

HERE COMES BUHARI’S MINISTERS AND THEIR MINISTRIES

458
0

Like we reported this morning, President Muhammadu Buhari, after months of waiting and suspense, eventually allocated Ministries to his Ministers. These are the Ministers and their assigned portfolios:

1.Chris Ngige – (Anambra) – Minister of labour & Employment

2. Kayode Fayemi – (Ekiti) – Minister of Solid Minerals

3. Rotimi Amaechi – (Rivers) – Minister of Transport

4. Babatunde Fashola – (Lagos) – Minister of Power, Works and Housing

5. Abdulrahman Dambazau- (Kano) – Minister of Interior

6. Aisha Alhassan – (Taraba) – Minister of Women Affairs

7. Ogbonnaya Onu- (Ebonyi) – Minister of Science and Technology

8. Kemi Adeosun – (Ogun) – Minister of Finance

9. Abubakar Malami – (Kebbi) – Minister of Justice

10. Sen. Hadi Sirika – (Katsina) – Minister of Aviation

11. Barrister  Adebayo Shittu – (Oyo) – Minister of Communication

12. Suleiman Adamu – (Jigawa) – Minister of Water Resources

13. Solomon Dalong – (Plateau) – Minister of Youth and Sports

14. Ibe Kachikwu – (Delta) – Minister of State, Petroleum Resources

15. Osagie Ehanire – (Edo) – Minister of State, Health

16. Audu Ogbeh – (Benue) – Minister of Agriculture

17. Udo Udo Udoma – (Akwa Ibom) – Minister of Budget and national Planning

18. Lai Mohammed – (Kwara) – Minister of Information

19. Amina Mohammed – (Gombe) – Minister of Environment

20. Ibrahim Usman Jibril – (Nasarawa) – Minister of State, Environment

21. Hajia Khadija Bukar Ibrahim- (Yobe) – Minister of State, Foreign Affairs

22. Cladius Omoleye Daramola (Ondo) – Minister of State, Niger Delta

23. Prof. Anthony Onwuka (Imo) – Minister of State, Education

24. Geoffrey Onyema (Enugu) – Minister of Foreign Affairs

25. Monsur Dan-Ali (Zamfara) – Minister of Defence

26. Barrister James Ocholi (Kogi) – Minister of State, Labour and Employment

27. Zainab Ahmed (Kaduna) – Minister of State, Budget and National Planning

28. Okechukwu Enelamah (Abia) – Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment

29. Muhammadu Bello (Adamawa) – Minister of the FCT

30. Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Bornu) – Minister of State, Power, Works and Housing

31. Aisha Abubakar – Minister of State, Industry, Trade and Investment

32. Heineken Lokpobiri (Bayelsa) – Minister of State, Agriculture

33. Adamu Adamu (Bauchi) – Minister of Education

34. Isaac Adewole (Osun) – Minister of Health

35. Abubakar Bawa Bwari (Niger) – Minister of State, Solid Minerals

36. Pastor Usani Uguru (Cross River) – Minister of Niger Delta Affairs

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here